Monthly Archives: May 2011

Yeah–that’s what this is.

“If what we do and feel today is not in harmony with what we want to be tomorrow, the meeting with our hope at the end of the trail is likely to be embarrassing or even hostile. Thus it often … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

every conversation has an arc

Yesterday Report · 10:11pm Me: wow. that’s impressive Report · 10:12pm old semi-friend: it works out good for the both of us, i dont think either of us were really the marring type and both felt kinda trapped so this … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Approaching My Intersection

I gave my 2 weeks’ notice at one (of my 3) jobs this past weekend.  I would like to just leave.  But I remember saying how disrespectful it was that the last girl who quit didn’t give her 2 weeks, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

A Taste of Courage

So, I’ve been thinking about this a lot lately–especially a lot these past couple days.  Dunno exactly why.  I think it is just a combination of several things, but probably the biggest catalyst is my gestalt therapy sessions.  I mean, … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

some randoms…that turned into discoveries

About a month ago my herbalist told me I have an intolerance to salt…nothing else…not dairy, not wheat, not soy, not corn, not sugar, not fruit, not potatoes, mother-effin SALT!  So, she told me to avoid it.  Hard as shit … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

My demon and me

Sometimes, when we are talking and discussing, I want to kiss you. Sometimes, when you say something beautifully fitting, I want to kiss you. THat is the only response I have.  That is my gut feeling/reaction.  That is my instinctual … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

May goals-ish

I didn’t meet my April goal. And it’s not really bothering me. And I LOVE that! I thought perhaps my goal for May would be to not have any goals.  Ridiculous.  Besides, that’s not really possible with me.  Perhaps that … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment