Monthly Archives: December 2011

Goal: Accomplished!

Remember my obsessing over this awhile back…? Well, I DID IT today!!!  Yup!  And TWICE!  AND after having finished the 13minutes of heavy high-rep weights! I am soooooooooo happy with me today!  Nothing is making me upset! Plus, I FINALLY … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

Happy End Year!

I’m reading other blogs right now.  And I’m feeling a bit uninspired.  Not from the blogs, though–the uninspiration is not connected to the activity at the moment.  It is just a lull.  Could be the time of year.  The last … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Neediness

Ugh…I can’t believe how easily I allowed this to happen.  I’m kind of disgusted with myself.  Could be that I feel a bit run down today…or it could be the reason that I am feeling run down. I discovered last … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Goals/Obsessions

I sucked at my crossfit workout today.  Both of them.  It really affected my day.  I felt like a failure.  I felt like crap.  I beat myself up over it.  (I still am.)  I feel like I will not get … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

Life-Change

I’m not happy. I’m not content. I’m lost. I’ve come to a stand still. A decision needs to be made. I wish it would make itself already. I wanna move now more than ever. I have that same restlessness I … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment